Agenda

The official agenda for RISK 2019 is available below

Wednesday, March 20th 2019

General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
08:00 - 08:30
Check-in
08:00
Breakfast & coffee
08:30 - 09:00
09:00 - 09:30
Grand Opening
09:00
09:30 - 10:00
McAfee
Rethinking Cyber for Secure Digital Transformation
09:30
Mo Cashman, Principal Engineer
10:00 - 10:30
FireEye
"The view behind the scene” - CyberThreatIntel by FireEye
10:00
Luke McNamara, Principal Analyst, FireEye Intelligence
10:30 - 11:00
Break
10:30
with Networking Expo
11:00 - 11:30
Netwrix
How to Perform IT Risk Assessment
11:00
Evgenia Izotova, Account Executive & Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
InWebo
Disruptive Autentication technology (MFA) for the best user experience
11:00
Olivier Perroquin, CEO & co-Founder
KING ICT
Keep your SECRETS inside the organization with McAfee DLP
11:00
Nino Talian, Head of information security & Filip Kiseljak, Information security expert & Dragan Bednarčuk, Information security expert
Radware
The Anatomy of the Mirai Botnet / Zombienet
11:00
Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
Carbon Black
Re-defining endpoint security: Stop known and unknown threats through big data analytics
11:00
Florian Hammer, Sales Engineer
11:30 - 12:00
Micro Focus
Cyber War Stories from the Intelligent SOCs of the Real World
11:30
Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations
S&T Slovenija
Anomaly detection and cyber threats in IT / OT systems
11:30
Jure Pečar, Sales consultant Network and Security
McAfee
Endpoint + MVISION (how to position EndPoint as strategy)
11:30
Michiel De Lepper, Inside EMEA Channel Technical Manager
ADD
Ste prepričani, da veste, kdo ali kaj se povezuje v vaše omrežje?
11:30
Miha Petrač, Network architect at ADD & Gorazd Kikelj, Accunt Support Manager at HPE
BeyondTrust
Password Safe - Manage and monitor privileged accounts
11:30
Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect
12:00 - 12:30
Break
12:00
with Networking Expo
12:30 - 13:00
NIL
You better make good on your (security) debt
12:30
Jan Bervar, Senior IT Architect
F5 Networks
Think App Security First
12:30
Dino Novak, Territory Account Manager Adriatics
Array Networks
Array Networks ADC and SSL VPN
12:30
Rodolf Schmit, Sales director
ADM Adria
Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
12:30
FireEye
Cyber attack simulation
12:30
Martin Krumboeck, Principal Strategic Consultant, Mandiant
13:00 - 13:30
Acronis
Protect all your data in any environment using AI, blockchain and hybrid-cloud architecture
13:00
Network Critical
Let's Talk Visibility
13:00
Bart Pellegrom, Sales Director EMEA
SRC
Korak k orkestraciji v svetu varnosti: portal za upravljanje z grožnjami
13:00
Forcepoint
Cross Domain Security. Data Guard.
13:00
Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE
13:30 - 14:00
Lunch
13:30
in hotel restaurant
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
BeyondTrust
Privileged Access Management (PAM): The critical missing piece in your security strategy
14:30
Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect
CS Computer Systems
Threat hunting and incident response with FireEye
14:30
Jure Šimundić, Security Consultant
ThreatQuotient
Cyber Threat Intelligence Use Cases
14:30
Falk Schwendike, Threat Intelligence Engineer CE
Forcepoint
Know who to Trust. Know what to Stop
14:30
Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Mile Jelić, Business Development Manager at Comtrade
ObserveIT
How to Investigate Data Exfiltration Attempts
14:30
Ilan Sharoni, Solution Architect
15:00 - 15:30
Utimaco
Secure your keys
15:00
Malte Pollmann, CSO
SIQ
Kako zmagati v kibernetski vojni
15:00
SIQ Ljubljana, Hacking Team
McAfee
McAfee SIEM v integraciji z ostalimi varnostnimi rešitvami - Primer dobre prakse
15:00
Klemen Bačak, IT Specialist at Sfera IT
Netwrix
Continuous Risk Assessment with Netwrix Auditor
15:00
Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
Indeed Identity
The evolution of trust: from plastic cards to universal mobile platform
15:00
Nadia Navadova, Account Manager
15:30 - 16:00
Niagara Networks
PacketBroker Virtual Services
15:30
André Vink, Senior Sales Consultant EMEA
Asseco SEE Croatia
Advanced Electronic Signatures – Achieve the desired level of trust and authenticity with a few clicks
15:30
18:30 - 19:00
Gala Dinner
18:30
VIP ticket holders only
19:00 - 19:30
19:30 - 20:00
20:00 - 20:30
20:30 - 21:00
21:00 - 21:30
21:30 - 22:00
Afterparty
21:30
22:00 - 22:30
22:30 - 23:00
23:00 - 23:30

General

Main Hall Presentations

  • Grand Opening
    09:00 - 09:30
  • McAfee Rethinking Cyber for Secure Digital Transformation · Mo Cashman, Principal Engineer
    09:30 - 10:00
  • FireEye "The view behind the scene” - CyberThreatIntel by FireEye · Luke McNamara, Principal Analyst, FireEye Intelligence
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Netwrix How to Perform IT Risk Assessment · Evgenia Izotova, Account Executive & Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Micro Focus Cyber War Stories from the Intelligent SOCs of the Real World · Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations
    11:30 - 12:00
  • NIL You better make good on your (security) debt · Jan Bervar, Senior IT Architect
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Acronis Protect all your data in any environment using AI, blockchain and hybrid-cloud architecture
    13:00 - 13:30
  • BeyondTrust Privileged Access Management (PAM): The critical missing piece in your security strategy · Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Utimaco Secure your keys · Malte Pollmann, CSO
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Niagara Networks PacketBroker Virtual Services · André Vink, Senior Sales Consultant EMEA
    15:30 - 16:00

Gala Hall

  • InWebo Disruptive Autentication technology (MFA) for the best user experience · Olivier Perroquin, CEO & co-Founder
    11:00 - 11:30
  • S&T Slovenija Anomaly detection and cyber threats in IT / OT systems · Jure Pečar, Sales consultant Network and Security
    11:30 - 12:00
  • F5 Networks Think App Security First · Dino Novak, Territory Account Manager Adriatics
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Network Critical Let's Talk Visibility · Bart Pellegrom, Sales Director EMEA
    13:00 - 13:30
  • CS Computer Systems Threat hunting and incident response with FireEye · Jure Šimundić, Security Consultant
    14:30 - 15:00
  • SIQ Kako zmagati v kibernetski vojni · SIQ Ljubljana, Hacking Team
    15:00 - 15:30
  • Asseco SEE Croatia Advanced Electronic Signatures – Achieve the desired level of trust and authenticity with a few clicks
    15:30 - 16:00

Orange Hall Workshop

  • KING ICT Keep your SECRETS inside the organization with McAfee DLP · Nino Talian, Head of information security & Filip Kiseljak, Information security expert & Dragan Bednarčuk, Information security expert
    11:00 - 11:30
  • McAfee Endpoint + MVISION (how to position EndPoint as strategy) · Michiel De Lepper, Inside EMEA Channel Technical Manager
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Array Networks Array Networks ADC and SSL VPN · Rodolf Schmit, Sales director
    12:30 - 13:00
  • SRC Korak k orkestraciji v svetu varnosti: portal za upravljanje z grožnjami
    13:00 - 13:30
  • ThreatQuotient Cyber Threat Intelligence Use Cases · Falk Schwendike, Threat Intelligence Engineer CE
    14:30 - 15:00
  • McAfee McAfee SIEM v integraciji z ostalimi varnostnimi rešitvami - Primer dobre prakse · Klemen Bačak, IT Specialist at Sfera IT
    15:00 - 15:30

Green Hall Workshop

  • Radware The Anatomy of the Mirai Botnet / Zombienet · Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
    11:00 - 11:30
  • ADD Ste prepričani, da veste, kdo ali kaj se povezuje v vaše omrežje? · Miha Petrač, Network architect at ADD & Gorazd Kikelj, Accunt Support Manager at HPE
    11:30 - 12:00
  • ADM Adria Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Forcepoint Cross Domain Security. Data Guard. · Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE
    13:00 - 13:30
  • Forcepoint Know who to Trust. Know what to Stop · Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Mile Jelić, Business Development Manager at Comtrade
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Netwrix Continuous Risk Assessment with Netwrix Auditor · Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
    15:00 - 15:30

Red Hall Workshop

  • Carbon Black Re-defining endpoint security: Stop known and unknown threats through big data analytics · Florian Hammer, Sales Engineer
    11:00 - 11:30
  • BeyondTrust Password Safe - Manage and monitor privileged accounts · Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect
    11:30 - 12:00
  • FireEye Cyber attack simulation · Martin Krumboeck, Principal Strategic Consultant, Mandiant
    12:30 - 13:30
  • ObserveIT How to Investigate Data Exfiltration Attempts · Ilan Sharoni, Solution Architect
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Indeed Identity The evolution of trust: from plastic cards to universal mobile platform · Nadia Navadova, Account Manager
    15:00 - 15:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
13:00 - 13:30
Acronis
Protect all your data in any environment using AI, blockchain and hybrid-cloud architecture
13:00

Main Hall Presentations

  • Acronis Protect all your data in any environment using AI, blockchain and hybrid-cloud architecture
    13:00 - 13:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
ADD
Ste prepričani, da veste, kdo ali kaj se povezuje v vaše omrežje?
11:30
Miha Petrač, Network architect at ADD & Gorazd Kikelj, Accunt Support Manager at HPE

Green Hall Workshop

  • ADD Ste prepričani, da veste, kdo ali kaj se povezuje v vaše omrežje? · Miha Petrač, Network architect at ADD & Gorazd Kikelj, Accunt Support Manager at HPE
    11:30 - 12:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
ADM Adria
Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
12:30

Green Hall Workshop

  • ADM Adria Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
    12:30 - 13:00
No events available in allied-telesis category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
Array Networks
Array Networks ADC and SSL VPN
12:30
Rodolf Schmit, Sales director

Orange Hall Workshop

  • Array Networks Array Networks ADC and SSL VPN · Rodolf Schmit, Sales director
    12:30 - 13:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
15:30 - 16:00
Asseco SEE Croatia
Advanced Electronic Signatures – Achieve the desired level of trust and authenticity with a few clicks
15:30

Gala Hall

  • Asseco SEE Croatia Advanced Electronic Signatures – Achieve the desired level of trust and authenticity with a few clicks
    15:30 - 16:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
BeyondTrust
Password Safe - Manage and monitor privileged accounts
11:30
Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect
14:30 - 15:00
BeyondTrust
Privileged Access Management (PAM): The critical missing piece in your security strategy
14:30
Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect

Main Hall Presentations

  • BeyondTrust Privileged Access Management (PAM): The critical missing piece in your security strategy · Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect
    14:30 - 15:00

Red Hall Workshop

  • BeyondTrust Password Safe - Manage and monitor privileged accounts · Aidan Keates, Solutions Architect
    11:30 - 12:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
Carbon Black
Re-defining endpoint security: Stop known and unknown threats through big data analytics
11:00
Florian Hammer, Sales Engineer

Red Hall Workshop

  • Carbon Black Re-defining endpoint security: Stop known and unknown threats through big data analytics · Florian Hammer, Sales Engineer
    11:00 - 11:30
No events available in check-point category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
14:30 - 15:00
CS Computer Systems
Threat hunting and incident response with FireEye
14:30
Jure Šimundić, Security Consultant

Gala Hall

  • CS Computer Systems Threat hunting and incident response with FireEye · Jure Šimundić, Security Consultant
    14:30 - 15:00
No events available in cymmetria category!
No events available in esigurnost category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
F5 Networks
Think App Security First
12:30
Dino Novak, Territory Account Manager Adriatics

Gala Hall

  • F5 Networks Think App Security First · Dino Novak, Territory Account Manager Adriatics
    12:30 - 13:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
10:00 - 10:30
FireEye
"The view behind the scene” - CyberThreatIntel by FireEye
10:00
Luke McNamara, Principal Analyst, FireEye Intelligence
12:30 - 13:00
FireEye
Cyber attack simulation
12:30
Martin Krumboeck, Principal Strategic Consultant, Mandiant
13:00 - 13:30
14:30 - 15:00
CS Computer Systems
Threat hunting and incident response with FireEye
14:30
Jure Šimundić, Security Consultant

Main Hall Presentations

  • FireEye "The view behind the scene” - CyberThreatIntel by FireEye · Luke McNamara, Principal Analyst, FireEye Intelligence
    10:00 - 10:30

Gala Hall

  • CS Computer Systems Threat hunting and incident response with FireEye · Jure Šimundić, Security Consultant
    14:30 - 15:00

Red Hall Workshop

  • FireEye Cyber attack simulation · Martin Krumboeck, Principal Strategic Consultant, Mandiant
    12:30 - 13:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
13:00 - 13:30
Forcepoint
Cross Domain Security. Data Guard.
13:00
Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE
14:30 - 15:00
Forcepoint
Know who to Trust. Know what to Stop
14:30
Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Mile Jelić, Business Development Manager at Comtrade

Green Hall Workshop

  • Forcepoint Cross Domain Security. Data Guard. · Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE
    13:00 - 13:30
  • Forcepoint Know who to Trust. Know what to Stop · Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Mile Jelić, Business Development Manager at Comtrade
    14:30 - 15:00
No events available in fvv category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
08:00 - 08:30
Check-in
08:00
Breakfast & coffee
08:30 - 09:00
09:00 - 09:30
Grand Opening
09:00
10:30 - 11:00
Break
10:30
with Networking Expo
12:00 - 12:30
Break
12:00
with Networking Expo
13:30 - 14:00
Lunch
13:30
in hotel restaurant
14:00 - 14:30
18:30 - 19:00
Gala Dinner
18:30
VIP ticket holders only
19:00 - 19:30
19:30 - 20:00
20:00 - 20:30
20:30 - 21:00
21:00 - 21:30
21:30 - 22:00
Afterparty
21:30
22:00 - 22:30
22:30 - 23:00
23:00 - 23:30

General

Main Hall Presentations

No events available in hillstone category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
15:00 - 15:30
Indeed Identity
The evolution of trust: from plastic cards to universal mobile platform
15:00
Nadia Navadova, Account Manager

Red Hall Workshop

  • Indeed Identity The evolution of trust: from plastic cards to universal mobile platform · Nadia Navadova, Account Manager
    15:00 - 15:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
InWebo
Disruptive Autentication technology (MFA) for the best user experience
11:00
Olivier Perroquin, CEO & co-Founder

Gala Hall

  • InWebo Disruptive Autentication technology (MFA) for the best user experience · Olivier Perroquin, CEO & co-Founder
    11:00 - 11:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
KING ICT
Keep your SECRETS inside the organization with McAfee DLP
11:00
Nino Talian, Head of information security & Filip Kiseljak, Information security expert & Dragan Bednarčuk, Information security expert

Orange Hall Workshop

  • KING ICT Keep your SECRETS inside the organization with McAfee DLP · Nino Talian, Head of information security & Filip Kiseljak, Information security expert & Dragan Bednarčuk, Information security expert
    11:00 - 11:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
09:30 - 10:00
McAfee
Rethinking Cyber for Secure Digital Transformation
09:30
Mo Cashman, Principal Engineer
11:00 - 11:30
KING ICT
Keep your SECRETS inside the organization with McAfee DLP
11:00
Nino Talian, Head of information security & Filip Kiseljak, Information security expert & Dragan Bednarčuk, Information security expert
11:30 - 12:00
McAfee
Endpoint + MVISION (how to position EndPoint as strategy)
11:30
Michiel De Lepper, Inside EMEA Channel Technical Manager
15:00 - 15:30
McAfee
McAfee SIEM v integraciji z ostalimi varnostnimi rešitvami - Primer dobre prakse
15:00
Klemen Bačak, IT Specialist at Sfera IT

Main Hall Presentations

  • McAfee Rethinking Cyber for Secure Digital Transformation · Mo Cashman, Principal Engineer
    09:30 - 10:00

Orange Hall Workshop

  • KING ICT Keep your SECRETS inside the organization with McAfee DLP · Nino Talian, Head of information security & Filip Kiseljak, Information security expert & Dragan Bednarčuk, Information security expert
    11:00 - 11:30
  • McAfee Endpoint + MVISION (how to position EndPoint as strategy) · Michiel De Lepper, Inside EMEA Channel Technical Manager
    11:30 - 12:00
  • McAfee McAfee SIEM v integraciji z ostalimi varnostnimi rešitvami - Primer dobre prakse · Klemen Bačak, IT Specialist at Sfera IT
    15:00 - 15:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
Micro Focus
Cyber War Stories from the Intelligent SOCs of the Real World
11:30
Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations

Main Hall Presentations

  • Micro Focus Cyber War Stories from the Intelligent SOCs of the Real World · Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations
    11:30 - 12:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
13:00 - 13:30
Network Critical
Let's Talk Visibility
13:00
Bart Pellegrom, Sales Director EMEA

Gala Hall

  • Network Critical Let's Talk Visibility · Bart Pellegrom, Sales Director EMEA
    13:00 - 13:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
15:30 - 16:00
Niagara Networks
PacketBroker Virtual Services
15:30
André Vink, Senior Sales Consultant EMEA

Main Hall Presentations

  • Niagara Networks PacketBroker Virtual Services · André Vink, Senior Sales Consultant EMEA
    15:30 - 16:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
Netwrix
How to Perform IT Risk Assessment
11:00
Evgenia Izotova, Account Executive & Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
15:00 - 15:30
Netwrix
Continuous Risk Assessment with Netwrix Auditor
15:00
Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer

Main Hall Presentations

  • Netwrix How to Perform IT Risk Assessment · Evgenia Izotova, Account Executive & Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
    11:00 - 11:30

Green Hall Workshop

  • Netwrix Continuous Risk Assessment with Netwrix Auditor · Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
    15:00 - 15:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
NIL
You better make good on your (security) debt
12:30
Jan Bervar, Senior IT Architect

Main Hall Presentations

  • NIL You better make good on your (security) debt · Jan Bervar, Senior IT Architect
    12:30 - 13:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
14:30 - 15:00
ObserveIT
How to Investigate Data Exfiltration Attempts
14:30
Ilan Sharoni, Solution Architect

Red Hall Workshop

  • ObserveIT How to Investigate Data Exfiltration Attempts · Ilan Sharoni, Solution Architect
    14:30 - 15:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
Radware
The Anatomy of the Mirai Botnet / Zombienet
11:00
Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions

Green Hall Workshop

  • Radware The Anatomy of the Mirai Botnet / Zombienet · Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
    11:00 - 11:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
S&T Slovenija
Anomaly detection and cyber threats in IT / OT systems
11:30
Jure Pečar, Sales consultant Network and Security

Gala Hall

  • S&T Slovenija Anomaly detection and cyber threats in IT / OT systems · Jure Pečar, Sales consultant Network and Security
    11:30 - 12:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
15:00 - 15:30
SIQ
Kako zmagati v kibernetski vojni
15:00
SIQ Ljubljana, Hacking Team

Gala Hall

  • SIQ Kako zmagati v kibernetski vojni · SIQ Ljubljana, Hacking Team
    15:00 - 15:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
13:00 - 13:30
SRC
Korak k orkestraciji v svetu varnosti: portal za upravljanje z grožnjami
13:00

Orange Hall Workshop

  • SRC Korak k orkestraciji v svetu varnosti: portal za upravljanje z grožnjami
    13:00 - 13:30
No events available in telekom-slovenije category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
14:30 - 15:00
ThreatQuotient
Cyber Threat Intelligence Use Cases
14:30
Falk Schwendike, Threat Intelligence Engineer CE

Orange Hall Workshop

  • ThreatQuotient Cyber Threat Intelligence Use Cases · Falk Schwendike, Threat Intelligence Engineer CE
    14:30 - 15:00
No events available in unistar-pro category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
15:00 - 15:30
Utimaco
Secure your keys
15:00
Malte Pollmann, CSO

Main Hall Presentations

  • Utimaco Secure your keys · Malte Pollmann, CSO
    15:00 - 15:30
No events available!

Thursday, March 21st 2019

General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
09:00 - 09:30
Check-in
09:00
Breakfast & coffee
09:30 - 10:00
Telekom Slovenije
Ustvarite si svojo srečno zgodbo.
09:30
Janez Anžič, Direktor Operativno-storitvenega centra & Metod Platiše, Produktni vodja
10:00 - 10:30
Radware
Targeting the Hidden Attack Surface
10:00
Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
10:30 - 11:00
Break
10:30
with Networking Expo
11:00 - 11:30
Carbon Black
Flipping the Cyberdefense Equation to Tip the Scales Back in Our Favor
11:00
Samuel Linford, Regional Director
Indeed Identity
The evolution of authentication: from passwords to artificial intelligence
11:00
Konstantin Krasovsky, CEO Europe & North America
Micro Focus
Identity centric security workshop
11:00
Roland Petersen, Security Practice - Presales Director International & Genlan
Netwrix
Reducing IT Risks with Netwrix Auditor
11:00
Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
Niagara Networks
Network Visibility as a virtual Service
11:00
André Vink, Senior Sales Consultant EMEA
11:30 - 12:00
Forcepoint
Human-Centric Cybersecurity
11:30
Nick Nicolescu, Territory Manager SEE
Unistar PRO
Tveganja obvladujemo. Kaj res?
11:30
Marko Zavadlav, Senior Information Security Consultant & Tina Jereb, Information Security Consultant
Cymmetria
Be the hunter, not the hunted (Threat hunting with cyber deception)
11:30
Peter Glock, Managing Director, EMEA
Utimaco
Hardening Bind with HSMs (Bind 9.13 in combination with DNSSec and PKCS#11)
11:30
Viktor Wiebe, Sales Engineer HSM
FireEye
Detecting and hunting lateral movement
11:30
Anca Holban, Senior Systems Engineer CEE
12:00 - 12:30
Break
12:00
with Networking Expo
12:30 - 13:00
ObserveIT
Insider Threats – Monitoring, Auditing and Risk Control Management
12:30
Ilan Sharoni, Director and Solution Architect
SRC
Varnostni model infrastrukturnih rešitev v okolju API vmesnikov in mikrostoritev
12:30
McAfee
How to bring complete visibility, protection, provisioning and optimization in a hybrid cloud environment
12:30
Tamas Barna, Enterprise Technology Specialist
Forcepoint
Rethink Network Security
12:30
Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Vladan Kojanic, Head of IT at Ministry of Environmental Protection of Serbia
Hillstone Networks
Layered Network Security Architecture that is Designed to Defend
12:30
Alen Šalamun, CTO at REAL security
13:00 - 13:30
ThreatQuotient
Mastering the Art of Cyber Threat Intelligence
13:00
Markus Auer, Regional Sales Manager CE
Check Point
Cyber Security Innovation by Check Point
13:00
Edin Rizvanbegović, Sales Manager Adriatic
McAfee
Real-time protection for business-critical databases from all types of threats
13:00
Markus Strauss, Product Manager
Radware
Hidden Face of the Darknet
13:00
Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
NIL
Security Application Consolidation and Correlation
13:00
Nick Copeland, Systems Engineering, Fidelis Cybersecurity
13:30 - 14:00
Break
13:30
with Networking Expo
14:00 - 14:30
Array Networks
Network Functions Platform in Your Service
14:00
Rodolf Schmit, Sales director
Fakulteta za varnostne vede
Tudi ITjevci so ljudje – analiza vloge dobrega počutja za njihovo učinkovito delo
14:00
Branko Lobnikar, PdD & Kaja Prislan, PhD
Micro Focus
Cyber War Stories
14:00
Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations & SRC
eSigurnost
LockPicking - LockSport (demo with hands-on)
14:00
Aleksandar Mirkovic, Founder at Association eSigurnost
ADM Adria
Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
14:00
14:30 - 15:00
McAfee
How to enable secure cloud transformation
14:30
Tamas Barna - Enterprise Technology Specialist, EMEA Cloud Infrastructure Security
15:00 - 15:30
Charity Auction & Raffle
15:00
15:30 - 16:00
BBQ Chill Out Closing
15:30
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00

General

Main Hall Presentations

  • Telekom Slovenije Ustvarite si svojo srečno zgodbo. · Janez Anžič, Direktor Operativno-storitvenega centra & Metod Platiše, Produktni vodja
    09:30 - 10:00
  • Radware Targeting the Hidden Attack Surface · Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
    10:00 - 10:30
  • Carbon Black Flipping the Cyberdefense Equation to Tip the Scales Back in Our Favor · Samuel Linford, Regional Director
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Forcepoint Human-Centric Cybersecurity · Nick Nicolescu, Territory Manager SEE
    11:30 - 12:00
  • ObserveIT Insider Threats – Monitoring, Auditing and Risk Control Management · Ilan Sharoni, Director and Solution Architect
    12:30 - 13:00
  • ThreatQuotient Mastering the Art of Cyber Threat Intelligence · Markus Auer, Regional Sales Manager CE
    13:00 - 13:30
  • Array Networks Network Functions Platform in Your Service · Rodolf Schmit, Sales director
    14:00 - 14:30
  • McAfee How to enable secure cloud transformation · Tamas Barna - Enterprise Technology Specialist, EMEA Cloud Infrastructure Security
    14:30 - 15:00
  • Charity Auction & Raffle
    15:00 - 15:30

Gala Hall

  • Indeed Identity The evolution of authentication: from passwords to artificial intelligence · Konstantin Krasovsky, CEO Europe & North America
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Unistar PRO Tveganja obvladujemo. Kaj res? · Marko Zavadlav, Senior Information Security Consultant & Tina Jereb, Information Security Consultant
    11:30 - 12:00
  • SRC Varnostni model infrastrukturnih rešitev v okolju API vmesnikov in mikrostoritev
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Check Point Cyber Security Innovation by Check Point · Edin Rizvanbegović, Sales Manager Adriatic
    13:00 - 13:30
  • Fakulteta za varnostne vede Tudi ITjevci so ljudje – analiza vloge dobrega počutja za njihovo učinkovito delo · Branko Lobnikar, PdD & Kaja Prislan, PhD
    14:00 - 14:30

Orange Hall Workshop

  • Micro Focus Identity centric security workshop · Roland Petersen, Security Practice - Presales Director International & Genlan
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Cymmetria Be the hunter, not the hunted (Threat hunting with cyber deception) · Peter Glock, Managing Director, EMEA
    11:30 - 12:00
  • McAfee How to bring complete visibility, protection, provisioning and optimization in a hybrid cloud environment · Tamas Barna, Enterprise Technology Specialist
    12:30 - 13:00
  • McAfee Real-time protection for business-critical databases from all types of threats · Markus Strauss, Product Manager
    13:00 - 13:30
  • Micro Focus Cyber War Stories · Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations & SRC
    14:00 - 14:30

Green Hall Workshop

  • Netwrix Reducing IT Risks with Netwrix Auditor · Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Utimaco Hardening Bind with HSMs (Bind 9.13 in combination with DNSSec and PKCS#11) · Viktor Wiebe, Sales Engineer HSM
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Forcepoint Rethink Network Security · Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Vladan Kojanic, Head of IT at Ministry of Environmental Protection of Serbia
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Radware Hidden Face of the Darknet · Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
    13:00 - 13:30
  • eSigurnost LockPicking - LockSport (demo with hands-on) · Aleksandar Mirkovic, Founder at Association eSigurnost
    14:00 - 14:30

Red Hall Workshop

  • Niagara Networks Network Visibility as a virtual Service · André Vink, Senior Sales Consultant EMEA
    11:00 - 10:30
  • FireEye Detecting and hunting lateral movement · Anca Holban, Senior Systems Engineer CEE
    11:30 - 12:00
  • Hillstone Networks Layered Network Security Architecture that is Designed to Defend · Alen Šalamun, CTO at REAL security
    12:30 - 13:00
  • NIL Security Application Consolidation and Correlation · Nick Copeland, Systems Engineering, Fidelis Cybersecurity
    13:00 - 13:30
  • ADM Adria Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
    14:00 - 14:30
No events available in acronis category!
No events available in add category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
14:00 - 14:30
ADM Adria
Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
14:00

Red Hall Workshop

  • ADM Adria Ali veste, kaj se v tem trenutku dogaja s podatki v vaši podatkovni bazi?
    14:00 - 14:30
No events available in allied-telesis category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
14:00 - 14:30
Array Networks
Network Functions Platform in Your Service
14:00
Rodolf Schmit, Sales director

Main Hall Presentations

  • Array Networks Network Functions Platform in Your Service · Rodolf Schmit, Sales director
    14:00 - 14:30
No events available in asseco category!
No events available in beyondtrust category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
Carbon Black
Flipping the Cyberdefense Equation to Tip the Scales Back in Our Favor
11:00
Samuel Linford, Regional Director

Main Hall Presentations

  • Carbon Black Flipping the Cyberdefense Equation to Tip the Scales Back in Our Favor · Samuel Linford, Regional Director
    11:00 - 11:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
13:00 - 13:30
Check Point
Cyber Security Innovation by Check Point
13:00
Edin Rizvanbegović, Sales Manager Adriatic

Gala Hall

  • Check Point Cyber Security Innovation by Check Point · Edin Rizvanbegović, Sales Manager Adriatic
    13:00 - 13:30
No events available in cs-systems category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
Cymmetria
Be the hunter, not the hunted (Threat hunting with cyber deception)
11:30
Peter Glock, Managing Director, EMEA

Orange Hall Workshop

  • Cymmetria Be the hunter, not the hunted (Threat hunting with cyber deception) · Peter Glock, Managing Director, EMEA
    11:30 - 12:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
14:00 - 14:30
eSigurnost
LockPicking - LockSport (demo with hands-on)
14:00
Aleksandar Mirkovic, Founder at Association eSigurnost

Green Hall Workshop

  • eSigurnost LockPicking - LockSport (demo with hands-on) · Aleksandar Mirkovic, Founder at Association eSigurnost
    14:00 - 14:30
No events available in f5 category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
FireEye
Detecting and hunting lateral movement
11:30
Anca Holban, Senior Systems Engineer CEE

Red Hall Workshop

  • FireEye Detecting and hunting lateral movement · Anca Holban, Senior Systems Engineer CEE
    11:30 - 12:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
Forcepoint
Human-Centric Cybersecurity
11:30
Nick Nicolescu, Territory Manager SEE
12:30 - 13:00
Forcepoint
Rethink Network Security
12:30
Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Vladan Kojanic, Head of IT at Ministry of Environmental Protection of Serbia

Main Hall Presentations

  • Forcepoint Human-Centric Cybersecurity · Nick Nicolescu, Territory Manager SEE
    11:30 - 12:00

Green Hall Workshop

  • Forcepoint Rethink Network Security · Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE at Forcepoint & Vladan Kojanic, Head of IT at Ministry of Environmental Protection of Serbia
    12:30 - 13:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
14:00 - 14:30
Fakulteta za varnostne vede
Tudi ITjevci so ljudje – analiza vloge dobrega počutja za njihovo učinkovito delo
14:00
Branko Lobnikar, PdD & Kaja Prislan, PhD

Gala Hall

  • Fakulteta za varnostne vede Tudi ITjevci so ljudje – analiza vloge dobrega počutja za njihovo učinkovito delo · Branko Lobnikar, PdD & Kaja Prislan, PhD
    14:00 - 14:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
09:00 - 09:30
Check-in
09:00
Breakfast & coffee
10:30 - 11:00
Break
10:30
with Networking Expo
12:00 - 12:30
Break
12:00
with Networking Expo
13:30 - 14:00
Break
13:30
with Networking Expo
15:00 - 15:30
Charity Auction & Raffle
15:00
15:30 - 16:00
BBQ Chill Out Closing
15:30
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00

General

Main Hall Presentations

General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
Hillstone Networks
Layered Network Security Architecture that is Designed to Defend
12:30
Alen Šalamun, CTO at REAL security

Red Hall Workshop

  • Hillstone Networks Layered Network Security Architecture that is Designed to Defend · Alen Šalamun, CTO at REAL security
    12:30 - 13:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
Indeed Identity
The evolution of authentication: from passwords to artificial intelligence
11:00
Konstantin Krasovsky, CEO Europe & North America

Gala Hall

  • Indeed Identity The evolution of authentication: from passwords to artificial intelligence · Konstantin Krasovsky, CEO Europe & North America
    11:00 - 11:30
No events available in inwebo category!
No events available in king-ict category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
McAfee
How to bring complete visibility, protection, provisioning and optimization in a hybrid cloud environment
12:30
Tamas Barna, Enterprise Technology Specialist
13:00 - 13:30
McAfee
Real-time protection for business-critical databases from all types of threats
13:00
Markus Strauss, Product Manager
14:30 - 15:00
McAfee
How to enable secure cloud transformation
14:30
Tamas Barna - Enterprise Technology Specialist, EMEA Cloud Infrastructure Security

Main Hall Presentations

  • McAfee How to enable secure cloud transformation · Tamas Barna - Enterprise Technology Specialist, EMEA Cloud Infrastructure Security
    14:30 - 15:00

Orange Hall Workshop

  • McAfee How to bring complete visibility, protection, provisioning and optimization in a hybrid cloud environment · Tamas Barna, Enterprise Technology Specialist
    12:30 - 13:00
  • McAfee Real-time protection for business-critical databases from all types of threats · Markus Strauss, Product Manager
    13:00 - 13:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
Micro Focus
Identity centric security workshop
11:00
Roland Petersen, Security Practice - Presales Director International & Genlan
14:00 - 14:30
Micro Focus
Cyber War Stories
14:00
Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations & SRC

Orange Hall Workshop

  • Micro Focus Identity centric security workshop · Roland Petersen, Security Practice - Presales Director International & Genlan
    11:00 - 11:30
  • Micro Focus Cyber War Stories · Emrah Alpa, EMEA Practice Lead - Security Operations & SRC
    14:00 - 14:30
No events available in network-critical category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop

Red Hall Workshop

  • Niagara Networks Network Visibility as a virtual Service · André Vink, Senior Sales Consultant EMEA
    11:00 - 10:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:00 - 11:30
Netwrix
Reducing IT Risks with Netwrix Auditor
11:00
Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer

Green Hall Workshop

  • Netwrix Reducing IT Risks with Netwrix Auditor · Sergey Akhrameev, Pre-sales Engineer
    11:00 - 11:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
13:00 - 13:30
NIL
Security Application Consolidation and Correlation
13:00
Nick Copeland, Systems Engineering, Fidelis Cybersecurity

Red Hall Workshop

  • NIL Security Application Consolidation and Correlation · Nick Copeland, Systems Engineering, Fidelis Cybersecurity
    13:00 - 13:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
ObserveIT
Insider Threats – Monitoring, Auditing and Risk Control Management
12:30
Ilan Sharoni, Director and Solution Architect

Main Hall Presentations

  • ObserveIT Insider Threats – Monitoring, Auditing and Risk Control Management · Ilan Sharoni, Director and Solution Architect
    12:30 - 13:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
10:00 - 10:30
Radware
Targeting the Hidden Attack Surface
10:00
Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
13:00 - 13:30
Radware
Hidden Face of the Darknet
13:00
Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions

Main Hall Presentations

  • Radware Targeting the Hidden Attack Surface · Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
    10:00 - 10:30

Green Hall Workshop

  • Radware Hidden Face of the Darknet · Carl Herberger, VP Security Solutions
    13:00 - 13:30
No events available in st-slovenija category!
No events available in siq category!
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
12:30 - 13:00
SRC
Varnostni model infrastrukturnih rešitev v okolju API vmesnikov in mikrostoritev
12:30

Gala Hall

  • SRC Varnostni model infrastrukturnih rešitev v okolju API vmesnikov in mikrostoritev
    12:30 - 13:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
09:30 - 10:00
Telekom Slovenije
Ustvarite si svojo srečno zgodbo.
09:30
Janez Anžič, Direktor Operativno-storitvenega centra & Metod Platiše, Produktni vodja

Main Hall Presentations

  • Telekom Slovenije Ustvarite si svojo srečno zgodbo. · Janez Anžič, Direktor Operativno-storitvenega centra & Metod Platiše, Produktni vodja
    09:30 - 10:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
13:00 - 13:30
ThreatQuotient
Mastering the Art of Cyber Threat Intelligence
13:00
Markus Auer, Regional Sales Manager CE

Main Hall Presentations

  • ThreatQuotient Mastering the Art of Cyber Threat Intelligence · Markus Auer, Regional Sales Manager CE
    13:00 - 13:30
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
Unistar PRO
Tveganja obvladujemo. Kaj res?
11:30
Marko Zavadlav, Senior Information Security Consultant & Tina Jereb, Information Security Consultant

Gala Hall

  • Unistar PRO Tveganja obvladujemo. Kaj res? · Marko Zavadlav, Senior Information Security Consultant & Tina Jereb, Information Security Consultant
    11:30 - 12:00
General Main Hall Presentations Gala Hall Orange Hall Workshop Green Hall Workshop Red Hall Workshop
11:30 - 12:00
Utimaco
Hardening Bind with HSMs (Bind 9.13 in combination with DNSSec and PKCS#11)
11:30
Viktor Wiebe, Sales Engineer HSM

Green Hall Workshop

  • Utimaco Hardening Bind with HSMs (Bind 9.13 in combination with DNSSec and PKCS#11) · Viktor Wiebe, Sales Engineer HSM
    11:30 - 12:00
No events available!

The organizer takes no responsibility for any changes in the agenda.

RISK 2019 Serbia Agenda

 HALL M2HALL M1
9:00REGISTRATION
9:30OPENING
9:40BEYONDTRUST
Privileged Access Management (PAM): The critical missing piece in your security strategy
Vladimir Obradović, Solutions Engineer
10:15MCAFEE
Evolving machine learning for a better threat defense
Filippo Sitzia, Regional Solution Architect EMEA
10:50CARBON BLACK
Flipping the Cyberdefense Equation to Tip the Scales Back in Our Favor
Bojan Zdrnja, Senior information security consultant at INFIGO IS
11:20BREAK with EXPO
11:50NETWRIX
Know Your Data. Protect What Matters
Evgenia Izotova, Account executive & Sergey Akhrameev, Presales engineer
INDEED IDENTITY
PKI: multiple use cases – single point of management
Pavel Konyukhov, CTO
12:25THREATQUOTIENT
Mastering the Art of Cyber Threat Intelligence
Markus Auer, Regional Sales Manager CE
EKOBIT
Anonymization - Data for Everyone!
Martin Kralj, Member of the Board
13:00ACRONIS
Protect all your data in any environment using AI, blockchain and hybrid-cloud architecture
Daniel Model, Senior Manager Sales Engineering EMEA
FORCEPOINT
Human-Centric Security For The Era Of Digital Transformation
Stefan Scanteie, Sales Engineer SEE
13:30BREAK with EXPO
13:50GENERALI OSIGURANJE SRBIJA
McAfee Endpoint & DLP case study
Nebojsa Varoscic, Head Of Information Security at Generali Osiguranje Srbija
NETWRIX
Netwrix Data Classification
Evgenia Izotova, Account executive & Sergey Akhrameev, Presales engineer
14:25OBSERVEIT
How ObserveIT combats insider threats (Local case study)
Mile Jelić, Regional Security Business Development Manager at Comtrade System Integration
15:00CLOSING
15:15LUNCH with NETWORKING